Club Champions
Men's Club Champions

Senior Men Intermediate Men Junior Men Junior B Men
1925 THA Richards


1926 CD McGarry


1927 EH Sime


1928 EH Sime


1929 TE Pearson


1930 EH Sime


1931 TE Pearson


1932 EH Sime


1933 EH Sime


1934 THA Richards
FS Barrett
1935 TE Pearson
AJ Harrison
1936 TE Pearson
AD Oliver
1937 R Murray
HA Thorne
1938 EH Sime
A Charles
1939 EH Sime
JE DeJoux
1940 EH Sime
AT Stone
1941 THA Richards
AT Stone
1948 AM Richards
AJ Hessey
1949 R Murray
AT Stone
1950 EHM Richards
R Oliver
1951 EHM Richards
D Grigg
1952 R Reid
C Cox
1953 R Reid
A Bruce
1954 D Grigg
A Cooney
1955 EHM Richards
WH Oliver
1956 EHM Richards
AT Calder
1957 EHM Richards
J Averill
1958 EHM Richards
JA Parsons
1959 EHM Richards R Smith C Brown
1960 EHM Richards ND Oliver IR Smith
1961 B Burborough MA Chadwick J Marsh
1962 ND Oliver J Harris G Chapman
1963 R Reid I Joyce J Crew
1964 ND Oliver J Marsh A Chapman
1965 ND Oliver I Smith L Paintin
1966 ND Oliver L Paintin SA Oliver
1967 ND Oliver RW Hughey WH Oliver
1968 AM Richards L Paintin M Oliver
1969 ND Oliver SJ Hunt K Haworth
1970 EHM Richards RI Joyce EJ Harris
1971 EHM Richards L Craigie R Marsh
1972 S Charles RI Joyce R Poskitt
1973 EHM Richards RL Parker R Brockett R Stuart (Jnr)
1974 EHM Richards R Maffey R Marsh L Marsh
1975 EHM Richards M Marsh PA Shaw S Ballagh
1976 EHM Richards K Beatty J Marsh R Newton
1977 EHM Richards K Maffey PA Shaw D Bills
1978 EHM Richards H Wilson J Marsh W Green
1979 RL Parker RI Joyce L Craigie G Parker
1980 RL Parker K Maffey SA Cain
1981 I Sturrock TMG Brown WGR Deans MCT Newton
1982 EHM Richards H Wilson W Rothwell R Newton
1983 J Dockery LT Marsh AD Oliver M Inch
1984 GW Rowe K Maffey AG Thorne
1985 DGW Davies K Maffey AG Thorne H Lowe
1986 RL Parker WGR Deans AD Oliver J Morten
1987 SA Oliver G Wilson R Maffey J Gribbon
1988 SA Oliver R Maffey H Collins G Taylor
1989 GR Hildyard K Maffey MR Inch H Groters
1990 GR Hildyard AS Cleland ND Penney S Edwards
1991 EHM Richards SI Edwards RM Newton M Cowen
1992 GW Rowe WGR Deans TG Chapman M Adams
1993 SA Oliver AS Cleland PJ Sargentina GD Woolf
1994 R L Parker GD Woolf K Maffey S Hannaford
1995 AS Cleland AM Edwards R Maffey BG Scammell
1996 JB Thompson DA Wilson MR Inch A Inch
1997 TJ Penney WGR Deans SJ McAleer E Coop
1998 DJ Grice TA Cook J Hicks J Halkett
1999 SA Oliver M Wall A Karst D Lowe
2000 T Penney AM Edwards E Coop G Baker
2001 T Penney J Hicks E Woodward M Bakker
2002 T Penney A Cleland MR Inch G Brown
2003 T Penney D Eckhoff S Hill L Kerr
2004 T Penney RL Parker B Cleland J McConnell
2005 A Inch R Priddle P McOscar D Smith
2006 A Inch J Reardon E Coop D Smith
2007 T Penney M Cowen B Cleland J McCorkindale
2008 A Sime M Cowen R Scott P Pownceby
2009 S Edwards F Hobbs M Weatherley R O’Malley
2010 N Robertson S Inch D Platt R O’Malley
2011 L Strang S Inch D Brettkelly R Marsh
2012 A Inch G Cowen P Fletcher J Halkett
2013 D Davies T Bishell P McOscar R Scott
2014 D Brettkelly SA Oliver P Cardosi R Scott
2015 J Fowler S Stewart I Palmer R Marsh
2016 A Sime S Stewart G Baker
E Woodward
2017 A Fouchee
S Stewart
K Kibler
J Halkett
2018 A Inch
J Perkins
G Baker
P Fletcher
 
Women's Club Champions

Senior Women Junior Women Junior B Women
1932 Mrs W Stone

1933 Mrs THA Richards

1934 Mrs THA Richards

1935 Miss D Oliver

1936 Mrs WO Gray

1937 Mrs WO Gray

1938 Mrs W Stone

1939 Mrs THA Richards

1940 Mrs THA Richards

1941 Mrs WO Gray

1948 Miss FM Richards

1949 Miss FM Richards

1950 Miss FM Richards

1951 Mrs W Stone

1952 Mrs W Stone

1953 Miss S Grigg

1954 Miss S Grigg

1955 Miss S Grigg

1956 Mrs GH Grigg

1958 Mrs GH Grigg

1959 Mrs GH Grigg

1960 Mrs R Oliver

1961 Mrs R Oliver

1962 Mrs AD Oliver

1963 Mrs R Oliver

1964 Mrs R Oliver

1965 Mrs GH Grigg

1966 Miss S Grigg

1967 Mrs K O’Sullivan

1968 Mrs R Oliver

1669 Mrs R Oliver

1970 Mrs R Oliver

1971 Mrs R Oliver

1972 Mrs R Oliver

1973 Miss FM Richards Mrs E Eaves
1974 Mrs ND Oliver Mrs R Stuart
1975 Mrs B Clarke Mrs H Collins
1976 Mrs B Clarke Mrs AD Oliver
1977 Miss R Richards Mrs H Collins
1978 Miss R Richards Mrs D McLeod
1979 Mrs B Clarke Mrs D McLeod
1980 Mrs R Stuart

1981 Mrs B Clarke

1982 Miss R Richards Mrs G Sime
1983 Miss R Richards Mrs J Ballagh
1984 Miss R Richards Mrs D Phillips Mrs J Reynolds
1985 Miss R Richards Mrs D Charles Mrs J Hickley
1986 Miss R Richards Mrs R Oliver Mrs J Cooke
1987 Mrs J Ballagh Mrs R Oliver Mrs J Cooke
1988 Miss R Richards Mrs K Penney Mrs M Morten
1989 Mrs T Ballagh Mrs M Abbott Mrs M Richards
1990 Miss R Richards Mrs B Murchison Mrs B Inch
1991 Mrs N Muir Mrs J Sime Mrs J Cooke
1992 Mrs N Muir Mrs M Richards Mrs K Penney
1993 Miss R Richards Mrs M Richards Mrs A Collins
1994 Mrs PL Oliver Mrs J Sime Mrs K Penney
1995 Mrs N Muir Mrs M Richards Mrs P Richards
1996 Mrs N Muir Mrs M Abbott Mrs P Hicks
1997 Mrs N Muir Mrs M Richards Mrs M Morten
1998 Miss PL Oliver Mrs P Hicks Mrs F Reardon
1999 Mrs N Muir Mrs M Thwaites Mrs M Edwards
2000 Miss PL Oliver Mrs M Abbott Mrs J Studholme
2001 Mrs N Muir Mrs B Murchison Mrs P Richards
2002 Miss PL Oliver Mrs M Morten Mrs M Cleland
2003 Miss PL Oliver Miss L ‘O’Neill Mrs C Robinson
2004 Miss PL Oliver Mrs PL Oliver Mrs J Collins
2005 Miss PL Oliver Mrs P Hicks Mrs J Collins
2006 Miss PL Oliver Mrs B Inch Mrs R Kars
2007 Mrs PL Deans Mrs R Kars Mrs C Mathews
2008 Mrs PL Deans Mrs PL Oliver Mrs M Morten
2009 Mrs PL Deans Mrs PL Oliver Mrs M Morten
2010 Mrs N Muir Mrs B Bryant Mrs M Morten
2011 Mrs N Muir Mrs PL Oliver Mrs K Penney
2012 Mrs R Kars Mrs S Gilmour Mrs I McLaughlin
2013 Mrs R Kars Mrs M Morten Mrs I McLaughlin
2014 Mrs PL Deans Mrs B Bryant Mrs P Pearce
2015 Mrs PL Deans Mrs S Gilmour Mrs P Pearce
2016 Mrs N Muir Mrs S Gilmour Mrs J Wilson
2017 Mrs R Kars
Mrs M Morten
Mrs B Bryant
2018 Mrs N Muir
Mrs S Gilmour
Mrs L Palmer