Competition Results

Tuesday 2nd June 2020
LGU and Putting
 
72 N. Muir
77 M. Abbott
78 T. Hicks
79 J. McLeod
 
Putts
30 N. Muir
 
1x1 Putt
J. Whitaker
 
Nearest the Pin
P. Pearce
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday 30th May 2020
 Par round
 
+3 R. Kars
+2 G. Chambers
+1 M. Johnson
0 T. Edwards
-1 A. Kenworthy
-2 S. Stewart
-2 C. Stewart
-2 A. Wall
------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Tuesday 26th May 2020
Match of the Day
Top Dog, Stableford, LGU and Putting
 
Top Dog
32 I McLaughlin
30 J. Helmore
29 M. Abbott
27 S. Gilmour
 
LGU
net 71 I McLaughlin
net 78 M. Abbott
net 79 J. Helmore
 
Putts
33 C. Robinson
34 P Pearce
34 J. Helmore
34 L. Palmer
 
Men
33 E. Woodward
27 I. Palmer
27 A. Wall
26 M. Adams
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday 23rd May 2020
Mid Winter Ambrose
 
60.7 - P. Fletcher, J. Halkett, B. Bryant, S. Stewart
60.8 - M. Edwards, C. Cunnington, S. Edwards, J. Helmore
60.9 - M. Wills, N. Penney, D. Annans, I. Palmer
61.1 - K. Hicks, C. Stevens, G. Chambers
61.2 - A. Inch, G. Robertson, C. Bishop, R. Kars
61.8 - M. Morten, J. Morten, D. Reardon
62.7 - T. Hicks, R. Steiller, K. Vanloi, G. Harris
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday 3rd March 2020
2nd Stableford / Top Dog / National Teams
 
39 P. Pearce
38 B. Bryant
36 M. Morten
35 M. Abbott
 
Men Stableford
39 M. Adams
37 E. Woodward
35 B. Whitaker
 
Nearest the Pin
K. Groters
B. Whitaker
 
Longest Putt
T. Hicks
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Coleridge Shield Team
7th March 2020 at Methven
12:30pm Start, Report at Noon
Senior:
Mark Weatherley
Al Sime
Martin Wills
George Deans
Intermediate:
Steve Stewart
Gavin Thomas
Shane Prendergast
James Perkins
Junior:
Daryl McCaughan
Charlie Bishop
John Halkett
Paul Fletcher
Ladies:
Jodie Monk
Catherine Thorne
Pip Deans
Julie Wilson
President:
Jum Morten
Vice President:
Kelvin Hicks
Men’s Captain:
Andrew Kenworthy
Ladies Captain:
Meg Morten
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sunday 1st March 2020
Shoot out
 
Winner: I. Palmer
2nd: J. Morten
3rd: T. Edwards
4th: M. Wills