Trophy List
Mens Trophy List 2018
 
CLUB MATCHPLAY CHAMPIONSHIPS
2 out of 3 qualifying rounds Top 16 Qualify
Senior:
Andrew Inch
R/up
Anton Fouchee
Intermediate:
James Perkins
R/up
Jimmy Reardon
Junior A:
Gavin Baker
R/up
Daryl McCaughan
Junior B:
Paul Fletcher
R/up
Murray White
CLUB STROKEPLAY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Best 4 out of 6 Rounds
Senior:
Anton Fouchee
R/up
Al Sime
Intermediate:
Steve Stewart
R/up
George Deans
Junior A:
Graeme Marsh
R/up
Allan Hogg
Junior B:
Daryl McCaughan
R/up
Errol Woodward
W STONE MEMORIAL CUP
Two qualifying nett rounds - Top 16 qualify – Men and Women
Matchplay on stableford.
Winner:
James Perkins
R/up

CAPTAINS TROPHY
Two qualifying nett rounds - Top 16 qualify
Matchplay on handicap.
Winner:
Paul Cardosi   
R/up

SHOOTOUT
Winner:
James Perkins
R/up

SIME CUP
Nett aggregate: Best three out of five rounds
Winner:
Steve Stewart
R/up

PRESIDENTS TROPHY
Par aggregate: Best three out of five rounds
Winner:
George Deans
R/up

WINTER STABLEFORD
Stableford aggregate: Best three out of five rounds
Winner
Andrew Inch
R/up

RINGERS
Gross:
Andrew Inch
Nett:
Al Sime
ED TILLEY CUP
Best stableford @ Terrace Downs
Winner:
Not Played until Jan 2018

HORORATA TROPHY
Two qualifying par rounds - Top 8 qualify
Matchplay on par
Winner:
Shane Predergast
R/up

BROWN BROTHERS SUMMER CUP
Nett aggregate: Best three out of four rounds
Winner:

R/up

SUMMER STABLEFORD
Stableford aggregate: Best three out of four rounds
Winner:

R/up

EAVES CUP
Husbands and wives foursomes
Winner:
Meg & Jum Morten


ELMA HUNT SALVER
Mixed pairs foursomes
Winner:



PARENT AND CHILD
Canadian foursome , one must be a handicaped member
Winners:
Barbara & Andrew Inch


ROLLING PIN
Winners:
Murray & Richard Inch


CORYLEA CUP
American foursomes
Winners:
Meg & Jum Morten


JUNIOR MURCHISON CUP
Not played for
 
WOMENS TROPHY LIST 2018
Senior Champion
N Muir
Runner up
M Wright
Junior A Champion
S Gilmour
Runner up
M Morten
Junior B Champion
L Palmer
Runner up
B Bryant




Captains Trophy
N Muir


Secretaries Trophy
T Hicks


Nancy McCormack
N Muir & P Pearce






L.G.U. Medals



Silver - N Muir
Bronze A - T Hicks
Bronze B -M Abbott





Stableford
0 to 18.4: J Helmore
18.5+: F Taylor

Putting
0 to 18.4: N Muir
18.5+: Mary Abbott

1 Putts
0 to 18.4: N Muir
18.5+: Mary Abbott





Ringers Gross
0 to 18.4: N Muir
18.5+: J Helmore

Ringers Nett
0 to 18.4: P Deams
18.5+: P Pearce





Parent & Child
B & A Inch


Eaves Cup
J & T Hicks


Cordylea Cup
M & J Morten


Elma Hunt Salver



Womens Shootout
T Hicks


Top Dog
M Morten






Most Improved/Dedicated
L Palmer